Thank you for visiting this website. We hope you will be thrilled to learn more about Hotel Alpin and our products.

Through this “Privacy Policy” we are committed to providing users with clear and complete information about the data we collect through the www.HotelAlpin.ro web site and how these data are stored and used by our company, but also by to our partners (advertising networks). The “Privacy Policy” also explains how the user can manage their Internet browsing preferences and cookie policy.

SC ALPIN 2003 S.R.L. respects the right to privacy of people who visit our site and communicate with us electronically. We have developed this “Privacy Policy” in order to inform you about how www.HotelAlpin.ro collects, uses and processes your personal information.

By using this site, you agree to the practices described in this “Privacy Policy”. If you do not agree with this privacy policy, please do not use this site. We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time. Any changes will be posted to this privacy policy, and the changes will apply to activities and information collected after the publication. We encourage you to periodically review this privacy policy to make sure you are aware of any changes and how the information can be used.

Information collected by HotelAlpin.ro

To make ad campaigns closer to your interests through third parties, such as the Google advertising network, we collect an IP address, the web pages visited, the date and time they were viewed, and the interaction with the content on that domain web, respectively HotelAlpin.ro. The technologies used to collect this data are cookies.

What are cookies?

A “Cookie Internet” (also known as “cookie browser” or “HTTP cookie” or simply “cookie”) is a small file of letters and numbers that will be stored on your computer, other equipment of a user on which the Internet is accessed. The cookie is installed on a web browser’s request (such as Internet Explorer, Chrome) and is completely “passive” (it does not contain any software, viruses or spyware, and can not access the information on the hard- the user). A cookie consists of two parts: the name and the content or the value of the cookie. Furthermore, the duration of a cookie is determined; technically, only the webserver that sent the cookie can access it again when a user returns to the website associated with the webserver. Due to cookies, the site retains your actions and preferences (login, language, character size, and other display preferences) over a period of time. So you do not have to re-enter them anytime you go back to the site or navigate from one page to the next.

How and why do we use cookies?

We use cookies to improve the use and functionality of our sites and to better understand how visitors use these sites as well as the services they offer. Storing cookies on your computer gives us an easy and convenient way to personalize or improve your experience on our sites and to make the next visit more enjoyable.

How do I stop cookies?

Users can configure their browser to reject cookies. Disabling and refusing to receive cookies can make certain sections or pages of the site unfeasible or difficult to visit and use. More information about cookies can be found at www.allaboutcookies.org or http://www.youronlinechoices.com/en.

What types of cookies are used?

In the following table find the classification and description of Cookies used at www.HotelAlpin.ro:

We use this information described above to better customize the type of advertising a user might see on other web domains. We also collect anonymous cookie data in order to identify as many audiences as possible, which allows the Google advertising network to select the most relevant online audience.

Email marketing

As a result of the reservations that visitors make to our site through the booking module, but also through all the forms on the site, HotelAlpin.ro collects email addresses, but keeps them confidential in order to send you newsletters about news and offers, at the same time offering the unsubscribe option through each newsletter. We ensure that the email addresses you use on the site will not be alienated to third parties.

If ALPIN 2003 S.R.L. has directly obtained a customer’s electronic mail address when selling a product or service to it in accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001, ALPIN 2003, S.R.L. may use that address for the purpose of making commercial communications relating to similar products or services, provided that it clearly and expressly provides customers with the opportunity to oppose a simple and free means of such use, both to obtain the address e-mail, and every message, if the customer did not initially oppose it. Each email sent by ALPIN 2003 S.R.L. will always be able to refuse to continue receiving emails with a marketing topic at any time.

For any questions or inquiries about your personal information, please contact us by e-mail at reservation@HotelAlpin.ro or by phone at +40 268 262 343.

SC ALPIN 2003 SRL, based in Alpin Hotel, Loc Poiana Brasov, Jud. Brasov, registered with ANSPDCP, the Register of Evidence of Personal Data Processing under no.27799 (hotel and tourism services), 27800 (monitoring / security of persons, spaces and / or public / private assets.
Process the personal data provided by you in the following styles:

Hotel and tourism services;
Monitoring / security of persons / premises and / or public / private property;
Advertising, marketing and advertising.
Data will not be disclosed to anyone except the competent authorities (Police, SRI, etc.) on written request, in accordance with applicable law.

In the future, identifying data collected (username, first name, e-mail) allows us to keep you up to date with our work.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right of access, the intervention on the data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision. You have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and request the deletion of data *.

For the exercise of these rights, you may address us with a written request dated and signed at the reception of the Alpin Hotel or at the email address reservation@hotelalpin.ro. You are also granted the right to appeal to the courts.

Your data will not be transferred alienated.

Please keep in mind that you can use your safe at the hotel reception.
The hotel is not responsible for unspent values.

SC ALPIN 2003 SRL